Club Cricket Conference

Wednesday, 26th September 2018


The Sovereign Trophy 2018

The full draw is here

Sovereign Trophy 2018 Results: 

 

 Match         Preliminary Round                  Wednesday 9 May                        Venue                     Post Code 
1    Elite Premier CL (EPCL)               v    Herts & Essex CL                            
    EPCL conceded         
             
 Match         Round One                 Wednesday 23 May                         Venue                  Post Code 
2    Caribbean Cup Competiton XI      v    Kent CL Divs 1&2

    Kent CL Divs 1&2 conceded
       
3   BTCL (British Tamils CL)  v Essex County CL Gidea Park & Romford CC
RM2 6NP 
    BTCL won    scores     
4   Thames Valley CL v Surrey County League           Binfield CC              RG42 4DU
    Thames Valley CL won    scores     
5   Surrey Championship Divs 1-5 v South East Sunday CL

 Chipstead-Coulsdon &

 Walcountians CC

CR5 3SF 
    Surrey Championship won    scores     
6   Essex League Divs 1-3 v Herts & Essex CL    
    Essex League Divs 1-3 conceded         
7   NCL (National Cricket League) v Essex Sunday League  Hainault & Clayhall CC IG6 2JL 
    NCL won    scores     
8   Mid-Essex CL v Kent CL Divs 3-5           Bentley CC CM14 5PN
    Mid-Essex CL won    scores     
9   Elliott Davis London CL v Gujarati Metropolitan CL Harold Wood CC  RM3 0LX 
    Elliott Davis London CL won    scores     
           
 Match         Round Two                 Wednesday 13 June                         Venue                  Post Code 
10   Caribbean Cup Competiton XI        v   BTCL (British Tamils CL) Catford Wanderers CC  SE6 3NU 
    Caribbean Cup XI won    scores    
13   Mid-Essex CL v Elliott Davis London CL  Bentley CC CM14 5PN 
    Elliott Davis London CL won    scores      
        now Wednesday 20 June    
11   Thames Valley CL v Surrey Championship Divs 1-5  Boyne Hill CC SL6 5AE 
    Thames Valley CL won    scores     
12   Herts & Essex CL v NCL (National Cricket League) Theydon Bois CC CM16 7JY
    NCL won    scores to follow     
             
Match         Semi Finals   Wednesday 4 July Venue Post Code
14   Thames Valley CL v Caribbean Cup Competition XI Kidmore End CC RG4 9BU 
    Caribbean Cup XI won    scores     
15   Elliott Davis London CL v NCL (National Cricket League) Harold Wood CC RM3 0LX
    NCL proceed to final         
             
Match          Final   Tuesday 7 August Venue Post Code
16   Caribbean Cup Competition XI   v NCL (National Cricket League)  Teddington CC TW11 0EA 
  NCL won   scores