Club Cricket Conference

Wednesday, 27th October 2021


The Conference Cup for the Bertie Joel Trophy 2021

Round 1, to be played on Sunday 23 May (Home team first):

1. Braywood v Aldershot - (played 30 May) - Aldershot won - scorecard
2. Hoddesdon v Bishops Stortford - Hoddesdon won - scorecard
3. Eastcote v Old Hamptonians - (played 8 June) - Eastcote won - scorecard
4. Hutton v Minster (Sheppey) - Minster (Sheppey) won - scorecard
5. South Hampstead v Sawston & Babraham - (played 13 June) - Sawston & Babraham won - scorecard
6. Tunbridge Wells v Sutton - Sutton won - scorecard
7. Harefield v Wanstead (played on 9 May) - Harefield won - scorecard
8. Oxted & Limpsfield v Christchurch - Oxted & Limpsfield won - scorecard
9. Enfield v Blackheath - Enfield won on a bowl-out
10. Broxbourne v Finchley - Finchley won on a bowl-out (on 13 June)
11. Totteridge Millhillians v Waltham - (played 6 June) - Waltham won - scorecard
12. Shenfield v Bromley - Bromley won on a bowl-out
13. Camberley v Watford Town - Watford Town won - scorecard
14. Three Bridges v Old Wimbledonians - Old Wimbledonians conceded
15. Indian Gymkhana v Upminster - (played 31 May) - Upminster won - scorecard
16. Ickenham v Banstead - Ickenham won - scorecard

Round 2, to be played on Sunday 13 June (Home team first):

1. Alexandra Park v Watford Town - Watford Town won - scores
2. Three Bridges v Orsett & Thurrock  - Orsett & Thurrock conceded
3. Cambridge v Enfield - Cambridge conceded
4. Stanmore v Finchley (played 27 June)- Stanmore won - scores
5. Sunbury v Eastcote (played 27 June) - Sunbury won - scorecard
6. Sandwich Town v Brentwood - Sandwich Town won - scorecard
7. Upminster v Reigate Priory - Reigate Priory won - scorecard
8. Crouch End v East Molesey - East Molesey won - scorecard
9. Sawston & Babraham v Ealing (played 4 July) - Sawston & Babraham won - scorecard
10. Bromley v Oxted & Limpsfield - Oxted & Limpsfield won - scorecard
11. Wimbledon v Hoddesdon - Hoddesdon won - scorecard
12. Harefield v Acton (played 27 June) - Harefield won - scorecard
13. Ickenham v Aldershot - Ickenham won - scorecard
14. Bexley v Minster (Sheppey) - Bexley won - scorecard
15. Hornchurch v Sutton - Hornchurch won - scorecard
16. Walton-on-Thames v Waltham - Walton-on-Thames won - scorecard

Round 3, to be played on Sunday 4 July (Home team first)

1. Sawston & Babraham v East Molesey - played 25 July - East Molesey won on the toss of a coin after heavy rain
2. Hoddesdon v Stanmore - match played 25 July was rain abandoned. Stanmore conceded 8 August match
3. Oxted & Limpsfield v Reigate Priory - Reigate Priory won - scorecard
4. Bexley v Sunbury - Sunbury conceded
5. Three Bridges v Harefield - Three Bridge won - scorecard
6. Watford Town v Ickenham (played 18 July) - Ickenham won - scorecard
7. Walton-on-Thames v Enfield - Walton-on-Thames won - scorecard
8. Hornchurch v Sandwich Town (played 11 July) - Sandwich Town won - scorecard

Quarter Finals, to be played on Sunday 25 July (Home team first)

1. Bexley v Ickenham - Bexley won - scorecard
2. Sandwich Town v Walton-on-Thames - Sandwich Town won - scorecard
3. Reigate Priory v Three Bridges - Reigate Priory won on a bowl-out after heavy rain
4. East Molesey v Hoddesdon - (played 15 August) - East Molesey won - scorecard

Semi Finals (Home team first)
1. Reigate Priory v Sandwich Town - (played 15 August) - Sandwich Town won - scorecard
2. East Molesey v Bexley- (played 22 August) - tied on DLS - scorecard East Molesey procede on the toss of a coin

Final - Saturday 18 September at Brentwood CC

Sandwich Town v East Molesey - East Molesey won - scorecard

The match programme for the Final is via this link