Club Cricket Conference

Wednesday, 26th September 2018


The Conference Cup for the Bertie Joel Trophy 2018

The draw is as follows (this will become the Results page as the competition progresses)

Round 1, to be played on or before 27 May (Home team first):

1. Oxted & Limpsfield v Southall Dragons - Oxted & Limpsfield won. scores
2. Actonians v Barnes - Actonians conceded
3. Crouch End v North Two - Crouch End won. scorecard
4. Indian Gymkhana v Paragon - Paragon won. scorecard
5. Bickley Park v Shenfield - Shenfield conceded

Round 2, to be played on or before 17 June (Home team first):

1. Waltham v Reigate Priory - Reigate Priory won. - scorecard
2. Aston Rowant v Finchley - Aston Rowant won. - scorecard
3. Oxted & Limpsfield v Hornchurch - Hornchurch won. - scorecard
4. Crouch End v Cambridge - Cambridge conceded
5. Ealing v Sawbridgeworth - Sawbridgeworth conceded
6. Bishop's Stortford v Barnes - Bishop's Stortford conceded
7. East Molesey v Cockfosters - Cockfosters conceded
8. Wanstead v Harold Wood - Harold Wood conceded
9. Stanmore v West Indies United - Stanmore won. - scorecard
10. Bromley v Paragon - Bromley won. - scorecard
11. Hoddesdon v Brentwood - Hoddesdon won. - scorecard
12. Old Rutlishians v Radlett - played on 3 June - Old Rutlishians won. scorecard
13. Bexley v Acton - Acton conceded
14. Sandwich Town v Bickley Park - Bickley Park conceded
15. Chingford v Fives & Heronians - Chingford won. - scorecard
16. Sunbury v Blackheath - Sunbury won. - scores

Round 3, to be played on or before 8 July (Home team first):

1. Aston Rowant v Barnes - Barnes conceded
2. Stanmore v Wanstead - Wanstead won - scorecard
3. Bromley v Sunbury - Sunbury won - scorecard
4. East Molesey v Crouch End - Crouch End won - scorecard
5. Old Rutlishians v Hoddesdon - Old Rutlishians won - scorecard
6. Chingford v Sandwich Town - Chingford conceded
7. Hornchurch v Ealing - Hornchurch won - scorecard
8. Reigate Priory v Bexley - Bexley won - scorecard

Quarter Finals, to be played on or before 29 July (Home team first):

1. Crouch End v Old Rutlishians - played on 12 August - Old Rutlishians won - scorecard
2. Bexley v Hornchurch - played on 12 August - Bexley won - scorecard
3. Aston Rowant v Sunbury - now to be played 5 August - Sunbury won - scorecard
4. Wanstead v Sandwich Town - now to be played 22 July - Sandwich Town won - scorecard

Semi Finals to be played on 19 August

1. Sandwich Town v Sunbury - Sunbury won - scorecard
2. Bexley v Old Rutlishians - Bexly won - scorecard

Final will be played on Saturday 15 September at Amersham CC, HP7 0RN